BRASIL NO PÓDIO
Medalhistas brasileiros
1951 | 1955 | 1959 | 1963 | 1967 | 1971 | 1975 | 1979 | 1983 | 1987 | 1991 | 1995 | 1999 | 2003 | 2007 |
WINNIPEG-1967
ATLETISMO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alda dos Santos | Pentatlo | Bronze |
ATLETISMO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Nelson Prudêncio | Salto triplo | Prata |
BASQUETE - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Delcy E. Marques | Equipe | Ouro |
Elza A. Pacheco | ||
Jacy B. G. Azevedo | ||
Lais E. A. Silva | ||
Lucia Maria Borges | ||
Marlene J. Bento | ||
Nadir Bazani | ||
Neusa M. Camargo | ||
Nilza M. Garcia | ||
Norma P. Oliveira | ||
Rosália B. Vasconcelos | ||
Angélica Bizarro | ||
BOXE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Luiz C. Fabre | Médio | Prata |
ESGRIMA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Artur T. C. Ribeiro | Espada - Individual | Ouro |
Artur T. C. Ribeiro | Espada - Equipe | Prata |
Dário M. do Amaral | ||
Carlos Rodrigues do Couto | ||
José Maria Andrade Pereira | ||
HIPISMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Nelson Pessoa | Salto - Individual | Prata |
Nelson Pessoa | Salto - Equipe | Ouro |
Antonio A. Simões | ||
José R. Reynoso | ||
Renyldo Guimarães | ||
JUDÔ | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Akiro Ono | Pena | Ouro |
Takeshi Miura | Leve | Ouro |
Lhofei Shiozawa | Médio | Prata |
Kastriget Mehdi | Aberta | Bronze |
LEVANT. DE PESO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Koji Michi | Welter | Prata |
Luiz G. Almeida | Welter | Bronze |
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 100 m - peito | Ouro |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 200 m - peito | Ouro |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 4 x 100 m - medley | Bronze |
Ilson Pinto Asturiamo | ||
Waldyr Mendes Ramos | ||
João R. Costa Lima Neto | ||
POLO AQUÁTICO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Ivo Kesselring Carotin | Equipe | Prata |
João Gonçalves Filho | ||
Henrique Fillelini | ||
Luiz Eduardo P. Lima | ||
Claudio Rinaldi C. Lima | ||
Pedro Pinciroli Jr. | ||
Arnaldo Marsili | ||
Marcos Vargas da Costa | ||
Rodney Stuart Bell | ||
Paulo Kesselring Carotini | ||
REMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Claudio Angeli | Dois com | Bronze |
Sylvio Augusto de Souza | ||
José Carlos Angeli | ||
TÊNIS - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Thomas Koch | Individual | Ouro |
Thomas Koch | Dupla | Ouro |
José Edson Mandarino | ||
VELA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Joerg Bruder | Finn | Ouro |
Reinaldo Conrad | Flying dutchman | Prata |
Hans Otto C. Burkhard | ||
Nelson Piccolo | Snipe | Ouro |
Carlos Henrique de Lorenzi | ||
Renato Augusto da Matta | Lightining | Prata |
Fernão Dias Paes Leme | ||
Mario Borges Jr. | ||
VÔLEI - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Antonio Carlos Moreno | Equipe | Prata |
Mario Guy Faria Mariz | ||
Paulo Sevciuc | ||
Victor Mario B. Borges | ||
Décio Viotti Azevedo | ||
Carlos Eduardo A. Feitosa | ||
Mario Stiebler Dunlop | ||
Arnaldo Jagle | ||
Sergio Teles Pires Sobrinho | ||
Fernando Marcos S. Blaser | ||
Marco Antonio Volpi | ||
Gelson Albino Schuch |