BRASIL NO PÓDIO
Medalhistas brasileiros
1951 | 1955 | 1959 | 1963 | 1967 | 1971 | 1975 | 1979 | 1983 | 1987 | 1991 | 1995 | 1999 | 2003 | 2007 |
CALI-1971
ATLETISMO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Silvina Graças Pereira | Salto em distância | Prata |
Aída dos Santos | Pentatlo | Bronze |
ATLETISMO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Nelson Prudencio | Salto triplo | Prata |
BASQUETE - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Lais Elena A. Silva | Equipe | Ouro |
Maria Helena Campos | ||
Odila Fernandes Camargo | ||
Elza Arnelas Pacheco | ||
Nilsa Monte Garcia | ||
Maria Helena Cardoso | ||
Norma Pinto Oliveira | ||
Jacy B. G. Azevedo | ||
Nadir Bazani | ||
Marlene José Bento | ||
Delcy Ellender Marques | ||
Benedita Analia Castro | ||
BASQUETE - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Washington Joseph | Equipe | Ouro |
Francisco Sergio Garcia | ||
Roberto José Corrêa | ||
Milton Setrini Jr. | ||
Hélio Rubens Garcia | ||
Marcos Abdala Leite | ||
José Aparecido Santos | ||
Luiz Claudio Menon | ||
Adilson Freitas Nascimento | ||
Luiz Martins de Mello | ||
Emil Assed Rached | ||
Carlos Domingo Massoni | ||
BOXE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Waldemar Paulino Oliveira | Semi-pesado | Prata |
Vicente Maximiliano Campos | Pesado | Bronze |
CICLISMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Luis Carlos Flores | Estrada | Prata |
ESGRIMA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Dario Marcondes do Amaral | Espada - Equipe | Prata |
José Maria de Andrade | ||
Marcos A. Borges | ||
Arthur T.Cramer Ribeiro | ||
LEVANT. DE PESO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Luiz Gonzaga de Almeida | 82,5 Kg - arremesso | Bronze |
Tamer Chaim | 110 Kg - arranque | Bronze |
Tamer Chaim | 110 Kg - arremesso | Bronze |
Tamer Chaim | 110 Kg - força | Bronze |
Tamer Chaim | 110 Kg - total | Bronze |
NATAÇÃO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Lucy Maurity Burle | 100 m - borboleta | Bronze |
Lucy Maurity Burle | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
Rosemary P. Ribeiro Peres | ||
Maria Teresa Hungerbuler | ||
Lucila Martins | ||
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
José R. Diniz Aranha | 100 m - livre | Prata |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 100 m - peito | Bronze |
Ruy Tadeu Aquino Oliveira | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
José Roberto Diniz Aranha | ||
Flavio Dutra Machado | ||
Paulo Zanetti | ||
José R. Diniz Aranha | 4 x 100 m - medley | Bronze |
Flavio Dutra Machado | ||
José Sylvio Fiolo | ||
César Lourenço | ||
REMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Milton Teixeira | Dois sem | Prata |
Wandir Kuntze | ||
Milton Teixeira | Quatro sem | Ouro |
Wandir Kuntze | ||
Mopir Miguel Bancov | ||
Érico V. Souza | ||
Atalibio Magioni | Dois com | Ouro |
Celenio Martins Silva | ||
Manuel Tereso Novo | ||
Harry Edmundo Klein | Double skiff | Ouro |
Edgard Gijsen | ||
TIRO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Bertino Alves de Souza | Pistola livre | Ouro |
VELA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Joerg Bruder | Finn | Ouro |
João Pedro Reinhard | Snipe | Ouro |
Ralph W. Christian | ||
Mario Buckup | Lightning | Ouro |
Peter Ficker | ||
Manfred V. Shaaffhausen | ||
VÔLEI - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alexandre Abeid | Equipe | Bronze |
Luiz Eymard Zech Coelho | ||
Lino de Melo Gama | ||
Paulo Roberto Freitas | ||
Delano Couto Jorge Franco | ||
Decio Cataruzzi | ||
Mario Marcos Joubert Procópio | ||
Jorge Américo Oliveira de Souza | ||
João Ernesto Jenz | ||
Hélio de Oliveira | ||
Aderval Luiz Arvani | ||
Antonio Carlos Moreno |