|
Medalhistas brasileiros
BUENOS AIRES-1951
ATLETISMO - FEM. | | |
Vera Trezoitko | Arremeso de peso | Prata |
Elizabeth Clara Muller | Salto em altura | Bronze |
Wanda dos Santos | Salto em distância | Bronze |
|
ATLETISMO - MASC. | | |
Wilson Gomes Carneiro | 400 m c/barreiras | Prata |
Nadim Severo Marreis | Arremeso de peso | Bronze |
Adilton de Almeida Luz | Salto em altura | Bronze |
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva | Salto triplo | Ouro |
Hélio Coutinho da Silva | Salto triplo | Prata |
Sinibaldo Gerbasi | Salto c/vara | Bronze |
|
BASQUETE - MASC. | | |
Alberto Masson | Equipe | Bronze |
Alfredo Rodrigues da Motta |
Almir Nelson Almeida |
Ardelin Pinto |
Helio Marques Pereira |
José Luiz Azevedo |
Mario Jorge Fonseca Hermes |
Massenet Sorcinelli |
Paulo Rodrigues de Siqueira |
Sebastião Gimenez |
Tales Monteiro |
Zenny de Azevedo |
|
BOXE | | |
Paulo Sacoman | 75 Kg | Prata |
Lucio Grottone | 81 Kg | Prata |
|
ESGRIMA - MASC. | | |
Estevão Molnar | Sabre | Bronze |
Virgílio Damazio de Sá | Sabre - Equipe | Bronze |
Frederico Taveira Serrão |
Estevão Molnar |
Hugler Matt |
|
LUTA LIVRE | | |
Antenor da Silva | 90 Kg | Prata |
|
NATAÇÃO - FEM. | | |
Piedade Coutinho Tavares | 400 m - livre | Bronze |
Talita Alencar Rodrigues | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
Idamis Busin |
Ana Lucia Santa Rita |
Piedade Coutinho Tavares |
|
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | | |
Willy Otto Jordan | 200 m - peito | Prata |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 400 m - livre | Ouro |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 1.500 m - livre | Ouro |
Ricardo Esberad Capanema | 4 x 200 m - livre | Prata |
Aram Boghossian |
João Gonçalves |
Tetsuo Okamoto |
|
PENTATLO MODERNO | | |
Eric Tinoco Marques | Individual | Ouro |
Aloysio Alves Borges | Equipe | Prata |
Edgard Manuel E. Brilhante |
Eduardo Lela de Medeiros |
Eric Tinoco Marques |
|
POLO AQUÁTICO | | |
Alfonso Zaparoli | Equipe | Prata |
Armando João Caropresco |
Claudino Caiado de Castro |
Edson Perri |
Guilherme Schall |
Isaac dos Santos Moraes |
João Havelange |
Leo Rossi |
Luiz Antonio dos Santos |
Milton Busin |
Nelson Brescia |
Samuel Scheimberg |
Saverio Gregorut |
|
REMO | | |
Walter Karl | Dois sem | Prata |
Henrique Fusquini |
Ivo Ritman | Quatro sem | Prata |
Alberto Santos |
Manoel Amorim |
Alvaro Fonseca |
|
TÊNIS | | |
Helena Stark | Dupla feminina | Bronze |
Silvia Villari |
|
TIRO | | |
Pedro Simão | Tiro rápido - Equipe | Prata |
João Sabocinski |
Ademar Faller |
Adhaury da Costa Rocha |
Antonio Snizeck | Skeet - Equipe | Prata |
Max Schrappe |
Guido Albertini |
Edimar Eichemberg |
João Sabocinski | Carabina Deitada - Equipe | Bronze |
Ernani Martins Neves |
Alberto Pereira Braga |
Antonio Martins Guimarães |
|
VELA | | |
Roberto M. Bueno | Star | Ouro |
Gastão A. F. P. Souza |
Jean Robert Maligo | Snipe | Prata |
Geraldo Luiz Q. Matoso |
|
|
|