ATLETISMO - FEM. | | |
Silvina das Graças Pereira | 200 m | Bronze |
|
ATLETISMO - MASC. | | |
Delmo da Silva | 400 m | Bronze |
José Romão da Silva | 3.000 m - obstáculos | Prata |
João Carlos de Oliveira | Salto em distância | Ouro |
João Carlos de Oliveira | Salto triplo | Ouro |
|
BASQUETE - MASC. | | |
Adilson F. Nascimento | Equipe | Bronze |
Fausto Gianecchini |
Gilson Trindade de Jesus |
José Geralo de Castro |
Hélio Rubens Garcia |
Marcel Ramon P. de Souza |
Marcos Antonio Abdala Leite |
Milton Setrini Jr. |
Paulo César Esteves |
Roberto José Corrêa |
Sérgio Toledo Machado |
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel |
|
BOXE | | |
Fernando José Martins | 75 Kg | Prata |
João Batista Rodrigues Santos | 81 Kg | Bronze |
Jair de Campos | + 81 Kg | Bronze |
|
ESGRIMA - MASC. | | |
Arthur T. Cramer Ribeiro Teles | Espada - Equipe | Bronze |
Francisco Itálico Buonafina |
Frederico Alencar |
Ronaldo Schwantes |
|
FUTEBOL | | |
Alberto Raimundo Marques | Equipe | Ouro |
Carlos Roberto Gallo |
Carlos Eduardo Ribeiro |
Claudio Adalberto Adão |
Eudes Lacerda Medeiros |
Edino Nazareth Filho |
Francisco Fraga Silva |
José Carlos Cassano |
João Batista da Silva |
João José dos Santos |
Luiz Alberto Pirola |
Marcelo Santos Oliveira |
Onofre Aluizio Batista |
Rosemiro Correa Souza |
Roberto Franqueira |
|
HIPISMO | | |
Diana Paes Leme | Adestramento - Equipe | Bronze |
Gerson Borges |
Ingrid B. Trokyo |
|
JUDÔ | | |
Luis Juniti Shinohara | 63 Kg | Bronze |
Roberto Zuanabar Machusso | 70 Kg | Prata |
Carlos Eduardo Motta | 80 Kg | Prata |
Ricardo Oliveira Campos | 93 Kg | Ouro |
Fenelon Oscar da Silva | + 93 Kg | Bronze |
|
LEVANT. DE PESO | | |
Paulo B. de Sene Batista | 56 Kg - arranco | Prata |
Paulo B. de Sene Batista | 56Kg - arremesso | Prata |
Eduardo Soares de Souza | Completo - arranco | Bronze |
|
NATAÇÃO - FEM. | | |
Rosemary Peres Ribeiro | 200 m - borboleta | Bronze |
Flavia Nadalutti | 4 x 100 m - 4 E | Bronze |
Lucy Maurity Burle |
Cristini Bassani Teixeira |
Christiane Paquelet |
Rosemary Ribeiro | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
Lucy Maurity Burle |
Maria Elisa Guimarães |
Christiane Paquelet |
|
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | | |
Rômulo Duncan Arantes | 100 m - costas | Bronze |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 100 m - peito | Bronze |
Djan Garrido Madruga | 400 m - livre | Bronze |
Djan Garrido Madruga | 1.500 m - livre | Bronze |
José Silvio Fiolo | 4 x 100 m - medley | Bronze |
Akcel de Godoy |
José Luciano Namorado |
Rômulo Duncan Arantes |
Djan Garrido Madruga | 4 x 200 m - livre | Bronze |
Rômulo Duncan Arantes |
Paul Henry Jovanneau |
José Luciano Namorado |
|
REMO | | |
Erico Vicente Souza | Dois sem | Ouro |
Raul Bagattini |
Edilson Cunha Bezerra | Dois com | Bronze |
Antonio Augusto Pistoia |
Francisco Penedo Tambasco |
Mario Franco Castro Filho | Double skiff | Ouro |
Gilberto Gerhardt |
|
TÊNIS - FEM. | | |
Patrícia Summers Medrado | Individual | Prata |
Maria Christina H. Andrade | Dupla | Prata |
Wanda Bustamante Ferraz |
|
TÊNIS - MASC. | | |
João Carlos Schmidt Filho | Dupla | Bronze |
João Américo Soares Jr. |
|
TIRO | | |
Durval Ferreira Guimarães | Carabina deitada | Prata |
Durval Ferreira Guimarães | Carabina Deit. - Equipe | Bronze |
Waldemar Capucci |
Edmar Viana Sales |
Milton Sobocinski |
Marcos Olsen | Fossa Olímpica - Equipe | Bronze |
Athos Pisoni |
Francisco Alavaugarte |
Mario Morganti |
José Pedro Costa | Skeet - Equipe | Prata |
Sérgio Cunha Bastos |
Romeu Luchiari Junior |
Athos Pisoni |
Athos Pisoni | Skeet - individual | Ouro |
|
VELA | | |
Claudio Biekarck | Finn | Prata |
Reinaldo Conrad | Flying dutchman | Ouro |
Buckhard Cordes |
Gregório Rocha Pontes | Snipe | Prata |
Luiz André Almeida Reis |
|
VÔLEI - MASC. | | |
Paulo Roberto Peterlle | Equipe | Prata |
Bernard Rajzman |
Celso Alexandre Kalache |
Antonio Carlos Moreno |
Paulo Roberto de Freitas |
Willian Carvalho da Silva |
Jean Luc Rosat |
Fernando Roscio D'Avila |
José Oswaldo Marcelino |
Mauro Henrique Fialho |
Eloi Lacerda de Oliveira Neto |
Sergio Danilas |