BRASIL NO PÓDIO
Medalhistas brasileiros
1951 | 1955 | 1959 | 1963 | 1967 | 1971 | 1975 | 1979 | 1983 | 1987 | 1991 | 1995 | 1999 | 2003 | 2007 |
CIDADE DO MÉXICO-1975
ATLETISMO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Silvina das Graças Pereira | 200 m | Bronze |
ATLETISMO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Delmo da Silva | 400 m | Bronze |
José Romão da Silva | 3.000 m - obstáculos | Prata |
João Carlos de Oliveira | Salto em distância | Ouro |
João Carlos de Oliveira | Salto triplo | Ouro |
BASQUETE - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Adilson F. Nascimento | Equipe | Bronze |
Fausto Gianecchini | ||
Gilson Trindade de Jesus | ||
José Geralo de Castro | ||
Hélio Rubens Garcia | ||
Marcel Ramon P. de Souza | ||
Marcos Antonio Abdala Leite | ||
Milton Setrini Jr. | ||
Paulo César Esteves | ||
Roberto José Corrêa | ||
Sérgio Toledo Machado | ||
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel | ||
BOXE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Fernando José Martins | 75 Kg | Prata |
João Batista Rodrigues Santos | 81 Kg | Bronze |
Jair de Campos | + 81 Kg | Bronze |
ESGRIMA - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Arthur T. Cramer Ribeiro Teles | Espada - Equipe | Bronze |
Francisco Itálico Buonafina | ||
Frederico Alencar | ||
Ronaldo Schwantes | ||
FUTEBOL | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alberto Raimundo Marques | Equipe | Ouro |
Carlos Roberto Gallo | ||
Carlos Eduardo Ribeiro | ||
Claudio Adalberto Adão | ||
Eudes Lacerda Medeiros | ||
Edino Nazareth Filho | ||
Francisco Fraga Silva | ||
José Carlos Cassano | ||
João Batista da Silva | ||
João José dos Santos | ||
Luiz Alberto Pirola | ||
Marcelo Santos Oliveira | ||
Onofre Aluizio Batista | ||
Rosemiro Correa Souza | ||
Roberto Franqueira | ||
HIPISMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Diana Paes Leme | Adestramento - Equipe | Bronze |
Gerson Borges | ||
Ingrid B. Trokyo | ||
JUDÔ | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Luis Juniti Shinohara | 63 Kg | Bronze |
Roberto Zuanabar Machusso | 70 Kg | Prata |
Carlos Eduardo Motta | 80 Kg | Prata |
Ricardo Oliveira Campos | 93 Kg | Ouro |
Fenelon Oscar da Silva | + 93 Kg | Bronze |
LEVANT. DE PESO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Paulo B. de Sene Batista | 56 Kg - arranco | Prata |
Paulo B. de Sene Batista | 56Kg - arremesso | Prata |
Eduardo Soares de Souza | Completo - arranco | Bronze |
NATAÇÃO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Rosemary Peres Ribeiro | 200 m - borboleta | Bronze |
Flavia Nadalutti | 4 x 100 m - 4 E | Bronze |
Lucy Maurity Burle | ||
Cristini Bassani Teixeira | ||
Christiane Paquelet | ||
Rosemary Ribeiro | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
Lucy Maurity Burle | ||
Maria Elisa Guimarães | ||
Christiane Paquelet | ||
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Rômulo Duncan Arantes | 100 m - costas | Bronze |
José Sylvio Fiolo | 100 m - peito | Bronze |
Djan Garrido Madruga | 400 m - livre | Bronze |
Djan Garrido Madruga | 1.500 m - livre | Bronze |
José Silvio Fiolo | 4 x 100 m - medley | Bronze |
Akcel de Godoy | ||
José Luciano Namorado | ||
Rômulo Duncan Arantes | ||
Djan Garrido Madruga | 4 x 200 m - livre | Bronze |
Rômulo Duncan Arantes | ||
Paul Henry Jovanneau | ||
José Luciano Namorado | ||
REMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Erico Vicente Souza | Dois sem | Ouro |
Raul Bagattini | ||
Edilson Cunha Bezerra | Dois com | Bronze |
Antonio Augusto Pistoia | ||
Francisco Penedo Tambasco | ||
Mario Franco Castro Filho | Double skiff | Ouro |
Gilberto Gerhardt | ||
TÊNIS - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Patrícia Summers Medrado | Individual | Prata |
Maria Christina H. Andrade | Dupla | Prata |
Wanda Bustamante Ferraz | ||
TÊNIS - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
João Carlos Schmidt Filho | Dupla | Bronze |
João Américo Soares Jr. | ||
TIRO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Durval Ferreira Guimarães | Carabina deitada | Prata |
Durval Ferreira Guimarães | Carabina Deit. - Equipe | Bronze |
Waldemar Capucci | ||
Edmar Viana Sales | ||
Milton Sobocinski | ||
Marcos Olsen | Fossa Olímpica - Equipe | Bronze |
Athos Pisoni | ||
Francisco Alavaugarte | ||
Mario Morganti | ||
José Pedro Costa | Skeet - Equipe | Prata |
Sérgio Cunha Bastos | ||
Romeu Luchiari Junior | ||
Athos Pisoni | ||
Athos Pisoni | Skeet - individual | Ouro |
VELA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Claudio Biekarck | Finn | Prata |
Reinaldo Conrad | Flying dutchman | Ouro |
Buckhard Cordes | ||
Gregório Rocha Pontes | Snipe | Prata |
Luiz André Almeida Reis | ||
VÔLEI - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Paulo Roberto Peterlle | Equipe | Prata |
Bernard Rajzman | ||
Celso Alexandre Kalache | ||
Antonio Carlos Moreno | ||
Paulo Roberto de Freitas | ||
Willian Carvalho da Silva | ||
Jean Luc Rosat | ||
Fernando Roscio D'Avila | ||
José Oswaldo Marcelino | ||
Mauro Henrique Fialho | ||
Eloi Lacerda de Oliveira Neto | ||
Sergio Danilas |