|
Ano |
Feminino |
Masculino |
|
2001 |
Maria Zeferina (BRA) |
Tesfaye Jifar (ETI) |
|
2000 |
Lydia Cheromei
(QUE) |
Paul Tergat
(QUE) |
|
1999 |
Lydia Cheromei
(QUE) |
Paul Tergat
(QUE) |
|
1998 |
Olivera Jevtic (IUG) |
Paul Tergat (QUE) |
|
1997 |
Martha Tenório (EQU) |
Émerson Iser Bem (BRA) |
|
1996 |
Roseli Machado (BRA) |
Paul Tergat (QUE) |
|
1995 |
Carmem de Oliveira (BRA) |
Paul Tergat (QUE) |
|
1994 |
Derartu Tulu (ETI) |
Ronaldo da Costa (BRA) |
|
1993 |
Hellen Kimayio (QUE) |
Simon Chemwoyo (QUE) |
|
1992 |
Maria Del Carmen (MEX) |
Simon Chemwoyo (QUE) |
|
1991 |
Maria Luiza Servin (MEX) |
Arturo Barrios (MEX) |
|
1990 |
Maria Del Carmen (MEX) |
Arturo Barrios (MEX) |
|
1989 |
Maria Del Carmen (MEX) |
Rolando Vera (EQU) |
|
1988 |
Aurora Cunha (POR) |
Rolando Vera (EQU) |
|
1987 |
Martha Tenório (EQU) |
Rolando Vera (EQU) |
|
1986 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
Rolando Vera (EQU) |
|
1985 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
José João da Silva (BRA) |
|
1984 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
Carlos Lopes (POR) |
|
1983 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
João da Mata (BRA) |
|
1982 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
Carlos Lopes (POR) |
|
1981 |
Rosa Mota (POR) |
Victor Mora (COL) |
|
1980 |
Heide Huterer (ALE) |
José João da Silva (BRA) |
|
1979 |
Dana Slater (EUA) |
Herbert Lindsay (EUA) |
|
1978 |
Dana Slater (EUA) |
Radhouane Bouster (FRA) |
|
1977 |
Loa Olafsson (DIN) |
Domingo Tibaduiza (COL) |
|
1976 |
Christa Valensieck (ALE) |
Edmundo Warnke (CHI) |
|
1975 |
Christa Valensieck (ALE) |
Victor Mora (COL) |
|
1974 |
A prova feminina começou em 75 |
Rafael Angel Perez
(CRC) |
|
1973 |
|
Victor Mora (COL) |
|
1972 |
|
Victor Mora (COL) |
|
1971 |
|
Rafael Tadeo Palomares (MEX) |
|
1970 |
|
Frank Shorter (EUA) |
|
1969 |
|
Juan Martínez (MEX) |
|
1968 |
|
Gaston Roelants
(BEL) |
|
1967 |
|
Gaston Roelants (BEL) |
|
1966 |
|
Alvaro Mejia Flores (COL) |
|
1965 |
|
Gaston Roelants (BEL) |
|
1964 |
|
Gaston Roelants (BEL) |
|
1963 |
|
Henry Clercky (BEL) |
|
1962 |
|
Hamoud Ameur (FRA) |
|
1961 |
|
Martin Human (ING) |
|
1960 |
|
Osvaldo Suarez (ARG) |
|
1959 |
|
Osvaldo Suarez (ARG) |
|
1958 |
|
Osvaldo Suarez (ARG) |
|
1957 |
|
Manoel Faria (POR) |
|
1956 |
|
Manoel Faria (POR) |
|
1955 |
|
Kenneth Norris (ING) |
|
1954 |
|
Franjo Mihalic (IUG) |
|
1953 |
|
Emil Zatopeck (TCH) |
|
1952 |
|
Franjo Mihalic (IUG) |
|
1951 |
|
Erik Krucziky (ALE) |
|
1950 |
|
Lucien Theys (BEL) |
|
1949 |
|
Vijo Heino (FIN) |
|
1948 |
|
Raul Inostroza (CHI) |
|
1947 |
|
Oscar Moreira (URU) |
|
1946 |
|
Sebastião A. Monteiro (BRA) |
|
1945 |
|
Sebastião A. Monteiro (BRA) |
|
1944* |
|
Joaquim Gonçalves da Silva
(SP) |
|
1943 |
|
Joaquim Gonçalves da Silva
(SP) |
|
1942 |
|
Joaquim Gonçalves da Silva
(SP) |
|
1941 |
|
José Tibúrcio dos Santos, o Gradim
(MG) |
|
1940 |
|
Antônio Alves (SP) |
|
1939 |
|
Luiz Del Greco (SP) |
|
1938 |
|
Armando Martins (SP) |
|
1937 |
|
Mário de Oliveira (SP) |
|
1936 |
|
Mário de Oliveira (SP) |
|
1935 |
|
Nestor Gomes (SP) |
|
1934 |
|
Alfredo Carletti (SP) |
|
1933 |
|
Nestor Gomes (SP) |
|
1932 |
|
Nestor Gomes (SP) |
|
1931 |
|
José Agnello (SP) |
|
1930 |
|
Murilo de Araújo (SP) |
|
1929 |
|
Heitor Blasi (SP) |
|
1928 |
|
Salim Maluf (SP) |
|
1927 |
|
Heitor Blasi (SP) |
|
1926 |
|
Jorge Mancebo (SP) |
|
1925 |
|
Alfredo Gomes (SP) |
|
*Até 1944, a corrida era disputada apenas por brasileiros
|
|
|