BRASIL NO PÓDIO
Medalhistas brasileiros
1951 | 1955 | 1959 | 1963 | 1967 | 1971 | 1975 | 1979 | 1983 | 1987 | 1991 | 1995 | 1999 | 2003 | 2007 |
CHICAGO-1959
ATLETISMO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Wanda dos Santos | 80 m c/barreiras | Prata |
ATLETISMO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva | Salto triplo | Ouro |
BASQUETE - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Angelina Bizarro | Equipe | Prata |
Genesia Isabel Cardoso | ||
Izaura Marli G. Alvares | ||
Maria Helena Cardoso | ||
Maria Helena Campos | ||
Marlene José Bento | ||
Marta Helga Kampmann | ||
Zilda Nepomuceno | ||
Nadir Bazani | ||
Zilda Ubrich | ||
Nair Kanawatti | ||
Neuci Ramos da Silva | ||
BASQUETE - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Carlos Barone Neto | Equipe | Bronze |
Carlos Domingo Massoni | ||
Carmo de Souza | ||
Edson Bispo dos Santos | ||
Fernando Pereira de Freitas | ||
Jathy Eduardo Schall | ||
Pedro Vicente Fonseca | ||
Wlamir Marques | ||
Waldemar Blatkauskas | ||
Wilson Bombarda | ||
Waldir Geraldo Boccardo | ||
Zenny de Azevedo | ||
BOXE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
José Neves Martins | 51 Kg | Prata |
Waldomiro Claudiano Pinto | 54 Kg | Ouro |
Manoel Alves Teixeira | 67 Kg | Bronze |
Hélio Crescêncio | 71 Kg | Bronze |
Abraão Francisco de Souza | 75 Kg | Ouro |
Jurandir Nicolau | 91 Kg | Bronze |
CICLISMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Anésio Argentão | 1000 c/ Relógio | Ouro |
FUTEBOL | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Antônio Benedito Francoso | Equipe | Prata |
Dari Batista | ||
Décio Teixeira | ||
Edilson Rodrigues Vieira | ||
Edmar Japiassu Maia | ||
Edson Luiz de Carvalho | ||
Elson Iazegi Beyruth | ||
Gerson Oliveira Nunes | ||
Hércules Correa Torres | ||
Hilton Cabral de Almeida | ||
Humberto Martins Barbosa | ||
José Germano Sales | ||
José Maria Silva | ||
José Ribamar Celestino | ||
José Ricardo da Silva | ||
Manoel José Dias | ||
Manoel Martins de Souza | ||
Nelson Purchio | ||
Ouraci Francisco Chagas | ||
Roberto Rodrigues Passoa | ||
Rubens Caetano | ||
Villadoniga Souza Rodrigues | ||
HIPISMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Antonio Moraes Carvalho | Salto Individual | Prata |
PENTATLO MODERNO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Wenceslau Malta | Individual | Ouro |
Wenceslau Malta | Equipe | Prata |
Breno Vignolli | ||
José Wilson Pereira | ||
Justo Botelho Santiago | ||
POLO AQUÁTICO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Adhemar Grijó Filho | Equipe | Bronze |
Everardo Luiz Cruz Filho | ||
Flávio Ribeiro Ratto | ||
Hilton de Almeida | ||
João Gonçalves Filho | ||
Luiz Daniel | ||
Marvio Kelly dos Santos | ||
Paulo Bruzzi Cochrane | ||
Rodney Stuart Bell | ||
Sylvio Kelly dos Santos | ||
REMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Edgard Ginjsen | Dois sem | Prata |
Milton Bruno Meurer | ||
Adriano Monteiro Soares | Quatro com | Bronze |
João Agostinho Almeida | ||
João Calixto | ||
Jorge Rodrigues | ||
Nelson Guarda | ||
VELA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Antonio Marcos M. Barros | Snipe | Ouro |
Reinald Conrad | ||
Antonio F. Barbosa | Lightninig | Ouro |
Axel Frederik B. Schmidt | ||
Erik Oluf P. Schmidt | ||
VÔLEI - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Hidegarde Caroline Lassen | Equipe | Ouro |
Ingeborg Ingrid Crause | ||
Iriana Silveira Sá Carvalho | ||
Lia de Freitas | ||
Lilian Hilda E. Poetscher | ||
Lucia Mendes de Moraes | ||
Maria Alice S. Ricciardi | ||
Marina Conceição Calistre | ||
Marta Maraglia | ||
Norma Rosa Vaz | ||
Rosamaria Bastos O'Shea | ||
Vera Trezoitko | ||
VÔLEI - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alexandre P. Studart | Equipe | Prata |
Álvaro Caira | ||
Arlindo Lopes Corrêa | ||
Átila Gonçalves Martins | ||
Décio Viotti de Azevedo | ||
João Carlos C. Quaresma | ||
Joel Ramalho Jr. | ||
José Silverio A. Lage | ||
Luiz Eduardo Pons | ||
Roque Midley Maron | ||
Sérgio Boris B. Borges | ||
Urbano Brochado Santiago |