BRASIL NO PÓDIO
Medalhistas brasileiros
1951 | 1955 | 1959 | 1963 | 1967 | 1971 | 1975 | 1979 | 1983 | 1987 | 1991 | 1995 | 1999 | 2003 | 2007 |
BUENOS AIRES-1951
ATLETISMO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Vera Trezoitko | Arremeso de peso | Prata |
Elizabeth Clara Muller | Salto em altura | Bronze |
Wanda dos Santos | Salto em distância | Bronze |
ATLETISMO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Wilson Gomes Carneiro | 400 m c/barreiras | Prata |
Nadim Severo Marreis | Arremeso de peso | Bronze |
Adilton de Almeida Luz | Salto em altura | Bronze |
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva | Salto triplo | Ouro |
Hélio Coutinho da Silva | Salto triplo | Prata |
Sinibaldo Gerbasi | Salto c/vara | Bronze |
BASQUETE - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alberto Masson | Equipe | Bronze |
Alfredo Rodrigues da Motta | ||
Almir Nelson Almeida | ||
Ardelin Pinto | ||
Helio Marques Pereira | ||
José Luiz Azevedo | ||
Mario Jorge Fonseca Hermes | ||
Massenet Sorcinelli | ||
Paulo Rodrigues de Siqueira | ||
Sebastião Gimenez | ||
Tales Monteiro | ||
Zenny de Azevedo | ||
BOXE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Paulo Sacoman | 75 Kg | Prata |
Lucio Grottone | 81 Kg | Prata |
ESGRIMA - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Estevão Molnar | Sabre | Bronze |
Virgílio Damazio de Sá | Sabre - Equipe | Bronze |
Frederico Taveira Serrão | ||
Estevão Molnar | ||
Hugler Matt | ||
LUTA LIVRE | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Antenor da Silva | 90 Kg | Prata |
NATAÇÃO - FEM. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Piedade Coutinho Tavares | 400 m - livre | Bronze |
Talita Alencar Rodrigues | 4 x 100 m - livre | Bronze |
Idamis Busin | ||
Ana Lucia Santa Rita | ||
Piedade Coutinho Tavares | ||
NATAÇÃO - MASC. | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Willy Otto Jordan | 200 m - peito | Prata |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 400 m - livre | Ouro |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 1.500 m - livre | Ouro |
Ricardo Esberad Capanema | 4 x 200 m - livre | Prata |
Aram Boghossian | ||
João Gonçalves | ||
Tetsuo Okamoto | ||
PENTATLO MODERNO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Eric Tinoco Marques | Individual | Ouro |
Aloysio Alves Borges | Equipe | Prata |
Edgard Manuel E. Brilhante | ||
Eduardo Lela de Medeiros | ||
Eric Tinoco Marques | ||
POLO AQUÁTICO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Alfonso Zaparoli | Equipe | Prata |
Armando João Caropresco | ||
Claudino Caiado de Castro | ||
Edson Perri | ||
Guilherme Schall | ||
Isaac dos Santos Moraes | ||
João Havelange | ||
Leo Rossi | ||
Luiz Antonio dos Santos | ||
Milton Busin | ||
Nelson Brescia | ||
Samuel Scheimberg | ||
Saverio Gregorut | ||
REMO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Walter Karl | Dois sem | Prata |
Henrique Fusquini | ||
Ivo Ritman | Quatro sem | Prata |
Alberto Santos | ||
Manoel Amorim | ||
Alvaro Fonseca | ||
TÊNIS | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Helena Stark | Dupla feminina | Bronze |
Silvia Villari | ||
TIRO | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Pedro Simão | Tiro rápido - Equipe | Prata |
João Sabocinski | ||
Ademar Faller | ||
Adhaury da Costa Rocha | ||
Antonio Snizeck | Skeet - Equipe | Prata |
Max Schrappe | ||
Guido Albertini | ||
Edimar Eichemberg | ||
João Sabocinski | Carabina Deitada - Equipe | Bronze |
Ernani Martins Neves | ||
Alberto Pereira Braga | ||
Antonio Martins Guimarães | ||
VELA | ||
Nome | Prova | Medalha |
Roberto M. Bueno | Star | Ouro |
Gastão A. F. P. Souza | ||
Jean Robert Maligo | Snipe | Prata |
Geraldo Luiz Q. Matoso |